Look Who's Coming to Chicago

2018 Annual Meeting & Reunion

Woodstock School
Lauri Coulter '81, Director of Alumni Affairs
Rev. Simon Paul, Chaplain
Sanjeev Puri, Chief Operating Officer


Class of 1951

Charlene Chitambar Connell and Terry Connell '58
Judie Schiller Landry
U Kyaw "Win" Win and Riri Win

 

Class of 1952

Margaret (Peggy) Ewing Devine

Jean Downie and guests, Pat Urbanus, Joe Dunne, Joanne and Bob Heck
David Scott and Corinne Scott

 

Class of 1954

Richard Parker
Myra Downie Vanuxem

 

Class of 1955
Verda Hostetler Bialac
Ruth Thoburn Osborne and Wayne Osborn


Class of 1956

Pat McGavran Sheafor and Scrib Sheafor

Stephen Holm and Glenda Holm

 

Class of 1958 - Class Reunion!
Jackie Horton Benjamin
Wally Christy and Barbara Christy

Terry Connell and Charlene Chitambar Connell '51

Barbara Christy Filner
Jean Benedict Hurley

Keith Johnson
Jerry Judy and Alice Judy

Maya Tandon Malhotra and Promodh Malhotra

Shiv Nanda and Madhu Nanda

Bob Nicoll and daughter, Emily Nicoll

Mary Ellen MacKay Stegenga
Pamela Morada Tenti
Stanley Wagner and Heather Wagner

Class of 1959

Robert Bonham
Philip McEldowney


Class of 1960

Jim Rugh

Lee Rice and Anita Hoke Rice

 

Class of 1962 

Susan Hostetler Guipe
David Schoonmaker, FWS Board Secretary

 

Class of 1963

Bill and Marcia Tammeus and Mary Tammeus Watanabe

 

Class of 1965

J. Gabriel Campbell

 

Class of 1967 

Lucy Wilson Dorenfeld, FWS Board Member

Karen Anderson Holden

Dale Howard

Kathy Christy Roseberry and Jack Roseberry

Marlin Schoonmaker, FWS Board President

 

Class of 1968 - Class Reunion!
Sarra Bunce Baraily
J. Mark Blosser and Debbie Blosser
Joy Cowart Bouknight
Kathleen Hess and Judy MacLean

Jim Jantzen and Susan Jantzen
MarBeth Johns

Kathy Judd

Anne Riddle Loan and Richard Loan

June Rodin Michealsen
George Taylor
Steve Van Rooy and Judy Van Rooy
Doug Virgin and Val Virgin
Connie Edwards Vitaliti and John Vitaliti
Ursula Grueber Wiese
Steve Wilkens

 

Class of 1969
Angie Cowart Cheek
Mary Self Skarsten


Class of 1970

Nancy Johns Erickson and Don Erickson
David McCulloch and Julie McCulloch

 

Class of 1972

Patricia Green-Sotos

 

Class of 1973 

Bruce Davis and Susan Enright Davis, FWS Board Member (Bruce)

Xina Kingshill and Gary Noreen

 

Class of 1976

Pritam Advani, FWS Board Member
Laurel Bunce Polarek

 

Class of 1987

Molly Seiders, FWS Board Member

 

Class of 1988
Renu Singh Agarwal

Nipa Bairagi

Ketaki Bhattacharyya

Mark Burke

Eric Nord

Chimie Topden Pemba
Emily Fields Saunders


Staff, Friends and Others
Dorothy Davis, Parent

Anne Lind, Former Staff
Virgil Miedema, Friend and FWS Board Vice-President
John Nyce and Dorothy Yoder Nyce, Former Staff
David Wheeler and Connie Wheeler, FWS Staff