Look Who was at Babson in 2017

2017 Annual Meeting & Reunion


Woodstock School
Dr. Jonathan Long, Principal
Lauri Wilson Coulter ’81, Director of Alumni Affairs

Krishnan Kutty, Director, Hanifl Centre

Tara Menon, Alumni Relations Coordinator

Sanjeev Puri, Chief Operating Officer and Shivani Agarwal

Amy Seefeldt, Director, Centre for Imagination

 

CLASS OF 1944

Joan Machata

Lois Lyon Neumann

 

CLASS OF 1946

Arthur Merrill & Margaret Morris

 

CLASS OF 1950 

Barry Coats & grandson Barry Switay

 

CLASS OF 1951

Charlene Chitambar Connell & Terry Connell

Warren Crain

Gordon & Phyllis Hostetler

Jim & Allie Loehlin

Tony Parker with son and daughter-in-law Jim & Linda Parker

Win & Riri Win

 

CLASS OF 1952

Peggy Ewing Devine

Jean Downie - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

David & Corinne Scott - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

  

CLASS OF 1955

Betty Ann McEldowney Conard

 

CLASS OF 1956

Jane Collins Choulett

Bruce Woolever with son Robert Woolever

 

CLASS OF 1957

Marian Griffiths Demcisak & John Demcisak

Jim & Karen Havens

Dan & Lois Kobal

  

CLASS OF 1958

Jackie Horton Benjamin - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

Betsy Rose Carr & Wes Carr & guests Kaye & Pat Heffernan

Terry & Charlene Chitambar Connell

Maya Tandon Malhotra & Promodh Malhotra - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

 

CLASS OF 1959

Robert Bonham & Suzanne Jonas

Liz Foster

Philip McEldowney - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

 

CLASS OF 1960
Helen Dobson Arnott

John Allen Beachy

Marty Alter Chen

Carol Rugh Green

Rodney Jones

Ruth Lacy Long

Anita Hoke Rice & Lee Rice

Jim Rugh

David Stein

Edith Theis-Nielsen

Phil & Marilyn Wellons with daughter Clara Wellons

 

CLASS OF 1961

Woody Turner & Trudy Weatherholtz

 

CLASS OF 1962

Barbara McEldowney Carroll

David Schoonmaker - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

Doug Wilkens


CLASS OF 1963

David & Gretchen Bonham & daughter Shuli Bonham

Suzanne Turner Hanifl

Hank Lacy

Will Manton

Betsy Woodman

 

CLASS OF 1965
John & Bett Alter

Dale Brown - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

Jessie Lacy

Joanna Gough Roy

 

CLASS OF 1966

Phil & Maureen Schoonmaker with son Nathan, daughter Karissa, and grandmother Elaine Lipp

 

CLASS OF 1967
David Bunce

Margo Warner Curl

Lucy Dorenfeld
Max & Sally Marble

Marlin Schoonmaker - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

Sue Scott Swanson & Ron Swanson

Mark Wagner

 

CLASS OF 1968
Joy Cowart Bouknight

Glenn & Peggy Conrad

Titus Presler

Doug & Val Virgin

 

CLASS OF 1969
Kim "Dotsy Rugh" Bergier

Angela Cowart Cheek

Joy Finney

Mary Self Skarsten

Rachel Wyon

 
CLASS OF 1970
Ruth Harper Axelrod & David Canfield

Bruce Browne

David & Carol Prewitt

 

CLASS OF 1971
John & Karen Davis

 

CLASS OF 1973
Bruce Davis & Susan Enright Davis

 

CLASS OF 1974
Stephen Alter

Anitra Mansson

 

CLASS OF 1975

David Weidman

 

CLASS OF 1976

Pritam Advani

Kit Dodgson

 

CLASS OF 1978

Lini Mazumdar


CLASS OF 1979

James Hackney

Carol Dodgson Klooster

Sharon Seto

 

CLASS OF 1981 
Lauri Wilson Coulter

Fiona Berchen Crocker & Grant Crocker - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.
Jeet Singh and Taru Muranen

Clelia Nony Solis & David, Isabella and Grace Hart

Marilyn Webster

CLASS OF 1984 
Nathan Scott

 

CLASS OF 1985
Rebecca Wyse

 

CLASS OF 1986
Robert Meyer

Gayatri Patnaik

 

CLASS OF 1987

Roberta Matern

Chris Morris & father Robert Morris
Yasmin Padamsee Forbes

Jude Samson

Molly Seiders - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

Jason Steadwell & Anna Swain

Tim Young

 

CLASS OF 1988

Renu Singh Agarwal

 

CLASS OF 1989

Debra Anderson Coultis

Cybele Mckague

Ena Murphy

Samit Pandya

Rae-Lynn Steadwell & Philip MacQuarrie

 

CLASS OF 1992

Kapil Gupta

 

CLASS OF 1996

Philip Crider

 

CLASS OF 1997

David and Heather Raskino

 

CLASS OF 2000

Shruti Ganguly

 

CLASS OF 2001

Anna Davydova with daughter Valentina Jones & Donald Jones

 

CLASS OF 2002

Deena Thomas with son Shalom Bouma & dad Dieter Bouma

Kilang Yanger

 

CLASS OF 2004

Afshaan Alter Burtram & Kevin Burtram

 

CLASS OF 2005

Akshay Birla

Anjuli Wagner

 

CLASS OF 2006

Dorien Ediger-Seto


Friends, Parents and Staff

Jane Cummings

Peter Jenks

Chad Kammin - St. Olaf student teacher - Social Studies 1982

Anne Lind

Virgil Miedema - also joining us on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

Robert Morris

Eleanor Nicholson

Patricia "Pat" Urbanus -  joining Jean Downie on the Maine Windjammer Cruise.

Kate Lehman Walker

Connie Wheeler & David Wheeler

 

Kodai

Mary Coleman Lowry, KIS '64, Treasurer, Kodai Friends International

Daryl Miller, KIS '71 & Elsie Miller

Jeetu Nanda, KIS '83, President, Kodai Friends International

David Otten, KIS '69, Kodai Friends International Board of Directors & Laurie Otten

David Piet, Kodai Friends International Board of Directors & Nancy Piet-Pelon

Julie Nichol Stengele, KIS '80, Executive Director, Kodai Friends International

Corey Stixrud, KIS '67, Principal, Kodaikanal International School

Abhay Taneja, KIS '09

Anju Taneja, former KIS staff, Secretary, Kodai Friends International